District 6 PIAA Baseball Championships 2019

Class A

  Monday, May 20th Thursday, May 23rd Tuesday, May 28th    
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm        
                       
                       
                       
1 Bishop McCort                  
                       
                       
        Bishop McCort            
                       
8 Bye                    
                       
                       
        1:00pm     Bishop McCort 7-5    
                       
4 Bishop Carroll                  
                       
                       
  1:30pm     Bishop Carroll  13-3          
                       
5 Juniata Valley                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
3 Saltsburg                  
                       
                       
        Saint Joseph's 11-4          
                       
6 Saint Joseph                  
                       
                       
              Saint Joseph's  8-5    
                       
2 Blacklick Valley                  
                       
                       
        Blacklick Valley            
                       
7 Bye                    
                       
                       

Class AA

  Monday, May 20th Thursday, May 23rd Tuesday, May 28th    
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm @ high seed   7:00pm        
                       
                       
                       
1 West Shamokin                  
                       
                       
        West Shamokin  12-2          
                       
8 Northern Cambria                
                       
                       
              West Shamokin  12-9    
                       
4 Portage                    
                       
                       
        Homer Center  5-3          
                       
5 Homer Center                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
3 Bishop Guilfoyle                
                       
                       
        Bishop Guilfoyle  2-0          
                       
6 Claysburg-Kimmel                
                       
                       
              Bishop Guilfoyle  9-2    
                       
2 Southern Huntingdon                
                       
                       
        Bellwood-Antis  4-1          
                       
7 Bellwood Antis                  
                       

Class AAA

  Monday, May 20th Thursday, May 23rd Tuesday, May 28th  
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm @ high seed   1:00pm      
                     
                     
                     
1 Tyrone                  
                     
                     
        Tyrone  10 -0           
          5 inn.          
8 Penns Valley                
                     
                     
              Mount Union  8-2    
                     
4 Mount Untion                
                     
                     
        Mount Union  9-2          
                     
5 Ligonier Valley                
                     
                     
                     
                     
3 Richland                
                     
                     
        Philipsburg-Osceola  15-7        
                     
6 Philipsburg-Osceola              
                     
                     
        ppd to 5/24   Philipsburg-Osceola  6-1      
                     
2 Forest Hills                
                     
                     
        Forest Hills  11-0          
          5 inn.          
7 Central                  
                     
                     

Class AAAA

  Friday, May 17th   Wednesday, May 22nd      
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm          
                   
                   
                   
1 Somerset              
                   
                   
                   
                   
        Somerset          
                   
                   
                   
                   
4 Bye                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                Bellefonte  1-0    
                   
                   
                   
                   
2 Bellefonte              
                   
                   
                   
                   
        Bellefonte  11-1        
          5 inn.        
                   
                   
                   
3 Greater Johnstown              
                   

Class AAAAA

  Friday, May 17th   Wednesday, May 22nd      
  4:00pm @ high seed   7:00pm          
                   
                   
                   
1 Central Mountain              
                   
                   
                   
                   
        Central Mountain        
                   
                   
                   
                   
4 Bye                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                Central Mountain  10-3    
                   
                   
                   
                   
2 Hollidaysburg              
                   
                   
                   
                   
        Hollidaysburg        
                   
                   
                   
                   
3 Bye                
                   

Class AAAAAA

  Friday, May 17th   Wednesday, May 22nd      
  4:00pm @ high seed   1:00pm          
                   
                   
                   
1 Altoona                
                   
                   
                   
                   
        Altoona          
                   
                   
                   
                   
4 Bye                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                 State College  7-3    
                   
                   
                   
                   
2 Mifflin County              
                   
                   
                   
                   
        State College  6-2        
                   
                   
                   
                   
3 State College