District 6 Baseball Play-Off Brackets

Class A

               
  Thursday, May 20th Thursday, May 27th      June 2  12:30 PM        
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm @ high seed            
                       
                       
                       
1 Saltsburg                  
                       
                       
          Saltsburg  8-7  (8 Inn)              
                       
8 Penns Manor                  
                       
                       
                     5/27 3 PM       Moshannon Valley 5-3        
                       
4 Moshannon Valley                
                       
                       
          Moshannon Valley  12-0              
                       
5 Conemaugh Valley                
                       
                       
                      Juniata Valley  5-4  
                       
3 Juniata Valley                  
                       
                       
          Juniata Valley  5-2              
                       
6 Saint Joseph                  
                       
                       
                     5/26 4 PM       Juniata Valley  7-3        
                       
2 Bishop McCort                  
                       
                       
  Fri. 5/21  4:00pm     Bishop McCort 11-5              
                       
7 Blacklick Valley                  
                       

Class AA

  Thursday, May 20th Tuseday, May 25th Tuesday, June 1st    
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm @ high seed   6:30pm @ PNG Field    
                       
                       
                       
1 Portage                    
                       
                       
          Portage  4-3 (8 Inn)              
                       
8 Northern Cambria                
                       
                       
                  5/26 @ 4 PM       So. Huntingdon 11-7        
                       
4 United                    
                       
                       
          So. Huntingdon 7-0              
                       
5 Southern Huntingdon                
                       
                       
                      So. Huntingdon  3-2  
                       
3 Bishop Guilfoyle                  
                       
                       
  Fri. 5/21  1:00pm      Mount Union 6-3              
                       
6 Mount Union                  
                       
                       
                Mt Union  10-0        
                       
2 Marion Center                  
                       
                       
          Marion Center 6-5              
                       
7 Claysburg-Kimmel                
                       

Class AAA

  Thursday, May 20th Wednesday, May 26th     June 2   3:30      
  4:00pm @ high seed   4:00pm @ high seed          
                     
                     
                     
1 Central                  
                     
                     
          Central 15-0 (4 Inn)            
                     
8 Bellwood-Antis                
                     
                     
                Central 11-1 (5Inn)      
                     
4 Forest Hills                
                     
                     
          Forest Hills  2-0            
                     
5 Bald Eagle                
                     
                     
                        Central  11-1 (5 Inn)
                     
3 Richland                  
                     
                     
          Richland  7-0            
                     
6 Central Cambria                
                     
                     
                 Tyrone 5-1      
                     
2 Tyrone                  
                     
                     
          Tyrone 5-2            
                     
7 Philipsburg-Osceola              
                     
                     

Class AAAA

  Thursday, May 27th        June 1   3:30 PM          
  4:00pm @ high seed              
                   
                   
                   
1 Bellefonte              
                   
                   
                   
                   
          Bellefonte          
                   
                   
                   
                   
4 Bye                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                 Bellefonte  12-3    
                   
                   
                   
                   
2 Penn Cambria              
                   
                   
                   
                   
          Penn Cambria          
                   
                   
                   
                   
3 Bye                
                   

Class AAAAA

  4:00pm @ high seed            June 1   9:30 AM          
                   
                   
                   
1 Central Mountain              
                   
                   
                   
                   
         5/26 @ 4 PM         Central Mt 9-0          
                   
                   
                   
                   
4 DuBois                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                 Central Mountain 10-0 (5 INN)    
                   
                   
                   
                   
2 Hollidaysburg              
                   
                   
                   
                   
        5/26  4 PM         Hollidaysburg 11-1 (6 Inn)          
                   
                   
                   
                   
3 Brashear                
                   

Class AAAAAA

  Tuesday, May 25th   Tuesday,  1st        
  4:00pm @ high seed   12:30pm @ PNG Field      
                   
                   
                   
1 Mifflin County              
                   
                   
                   
                   
          Mifflin County          
                   
                   
                   
                   
4 Bye                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                 Mifflin County  4-3    
                   
                   
                   
                   
2 State College              
                   
                   
                   
                   
          State College 8-5          
                   
                   
                   
                   
3 Altoona